Tender for Construction of Steel Non-Residential Building Using Pre-...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Steel Non-Residential Building Using Pre-Engineered Construction Technology Including Development of Area and all Service Complete in all Respects Including Maintenance for Five Years.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149676 | Ref ID: 139696345). The estimated tender value is ₹ 616675, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12334.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture and Development Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture and Development Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Steel Non-Residential Building Using Pre-Engineered Construction Technology Including Development of Area and all Service Complete in all Respects Including Maintenance for Five Years....

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139696345

Notice Ref. No.: 03/DDH/HCVPD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 616675

Tender EMD: ₹ 12334

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of steel non-residential building using pre-engineered construction technology including development of area and all service complete in all respects including maintenance for five years on EPC basis at KG Marg (Near Asia House) and Africa Avenue (Near Sarojni Nagar Depot) New Delhi (SH:- Development of horticulture works at Africa Avenue Defence Complex).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Horticulture and Development Works
Tender ID: 149676
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/04/2026 11:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 12, 334
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 16, 675
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/05/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections