Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Construction of Station Buildings, Platforms, Fobs, Circulating Area Amenities and other Misc. Yard Structures Along with General Electrical Works in Karanprayag Yard (Km - 124+990) in Connection With...
Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129310312
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-RKSH-CIV-TNDR-2-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2368484486.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Station Buildings, Platforms, Fobs, Circulating Area Amenities and other Misc. Yard Structures Along with General Electrical Works in Karanprayag Yard (Km - 124+990) in Connection with Rishikesh - Karnprayag 125Km Long New Bg Rail Line Project in the State of Uttarakhand, India.
- SCHEDULE - 33000 [ELECTRICAL GENERAL SERVICES WORKS) (Details of individual items are available in volume-II: Financial Proposal )] S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 1 1-EARTHWORK IN FORMATION (Standard Rates) 27325352.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 Lump Sum 27325352.00 AT Par 27325352.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2368484486.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RKSH KNPG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/11/2025 12:34
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00
Notice Documents
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-1.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-2.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3-Part1a1.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3-Part1a2.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3-Part1b.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3-PART2.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3PART-3a1.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3PART-3a2.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3PART-3c.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-PART4a1.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-PART4a2.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-PART4b.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-PART4c.pdf
StationBuildingTenderPK-4Volume-3part5.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections