Tender for Construction of Stadium in Boxanagar Play Ground under Se...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Stadium in Boxanagar Play Ground under Sepahijala District. (Sor 2023) in Sonamura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_68089_1 | Ref ID: 131595632).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Stadium in Boxanagar Play Ground under Sepahijala District. (Sor 2023)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131595632

Notice Ref. No.: 32/BXN PLAY GRND STDIUM/EE/RD/SNMD/2025-26, Dated 06/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2427184

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of stadium in Boxanagar Play ground under Sepahijala District. (SoR 2023)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer - 5th Circle||Sonamura Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: playground
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 27, 184

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections