Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Construction of S&T Service Buildings (Lsc) in Bfp-Kxm and Agc-Rkm Sections in Connection with the Work of Relay Based to Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Based Automatic Signalling Works in Bfp-Kxm and A...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146047407
Notice Ref. No.: PU-TDL-W-05-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 20483852.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 409700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of S&T service buildings (LSC) in BFP-KXM and AGC-RKM sections in connection with the work of Relay Based to Electronic Interlocking (EI) based Automatic Signalling works in BFP-KXM and AGC-RKM section of Agra Division of North Central Railway.
EARTH WORK // General // Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. // All kinds of soil 2 2.25 255.68 cum 196.00 50113.28 AT Par 50113.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20483852.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 18:14
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 409700.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocumentBFP-RNKAANDAGC-RKMconstructionofLSC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections