Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Construction of S&T Service Buildings (Lsc) in Aljn-Der Section in Connection with the Work of "Reliability Improvements of Track Circuits by Provision of Msdac in Parallel of Existing Dctc at 14 Stat...
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143686649
Notice Ref. No.: PU-TDL-W-04-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 25028756.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 500600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of S&T service buildings (LSC) in ALJN-DER section in connection with the work of "Reliability improvements of track circuits by provision of MSDAC in parallel of existing DCTC at 14 stations in ALJN-DER section of Prayagraj Divn. of NCR
EARTH WORK // Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. // All kinds of soil 2 2.25 370.00 cum 253.95 93961.50 AT Par 93961.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25028756.15
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 18:41
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 500600.00
Notice Documents
Standard_Layout_of_Station_Building_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections