Tender for Construction of Spt Jawan Barrack at Bop Raidak of 34Th B...

The SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL (SSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Spt Jawan Barrack at Bop Raidak of 34Th Bn Ssb Alipurduar in Siliguri, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SSB_922773_1 | Ref ID: 147548651). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14602468, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 292050.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Spt Jawan Barrack at Bop Raidak of 34Th Bn Ssb Alipurduar

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147548651

Notice Ref. No.: DC(Engr)/SHQ/JPG/2026-27/09

Tender Value: ₹ 14602468

Tender EMD: ₹ 292050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of SPT Jawan Barrack at BOP Raidak of 34th BN SSB Alipurduar
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA||IG FTR HQRS Silliguri, SSB||DIG SHQ New Jalpaiguri, Silliguri, SSB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Building work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 92, 050
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 46, 02, 468
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections