Tender for Construction of Sports Stadium at Longowal

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Sports Stadium at Longowal in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPW_170399_1 | Ref ID: 143467369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36498089, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 730000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Construction of Sports Stadium at Longowal

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143467369

Notice Ref. No.: Bid No 17 Dt. 16/06/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 36498089

Tender EMD: ₹ 730000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Sports Stadium at Longowal
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Sangrur||Provincial Division-Sangrur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 64, 98, 089
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections