Tender for Construction of Sports Complex and Miscellaneous Building...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Sports Complex and Miscellaneous Building, Quarters in Jaipur Area Including Development of Facilities Like Parking, Water Supply, Sanitary Works, Mepf Etc at Jaipur Division of Nwr. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NWR-SC-Civil-13641936 | Ref ID: 114594010). The estimated tender value is ₹ 394082483.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2120400.00.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Sports Complex and Miscellaneous Building, Quarters in Jaipur Area Including Development of Facilities Like Parking, Water Supply, Sanitary Works, Mepf Etc at Jaipur Division of Nwr.

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114594010

Notice Ref. No.: NWR-SC-Civil-13641936

Tender Value: ₹ 394082483.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 2120400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chairs for VIP/Media Area in Stadium Supply and Installation of High Density Poly Ethylene Stadium seating with Seat Auto tip up system with size of 540 +/- 10 mm Centre to Centre Chair width, with Slim Profile size of 475 +/- 10 mm (in tip up Condition) to have maximum evacuation room and Capacity Planning. Chair open profile should be 670 +/- 10 mm to achieve maximum comfort. Chair should be sturdy to withstand 500 lb Vertical Static load. The Common Legs should be made with ADC12 Grade Alu...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 394082483.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DYCECIIIJP
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2025 16:41
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2120400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections