Tender for Construction of Special Operations Training Centre at Nsg...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Special Operations Training Centre at Nsg Campus, Manesar, Gurugram, Haryana Sh Construction of Administrative Block G Plus 1, Tower Block G Plus 6, 50M Modular Shooting Range, Shoot H... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 139397 | Ref ID: 133438577). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1227650661, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13276507.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Special Operations Training Centre at Nsg Campus, Manesar, Gurugram, Haryana Sh Construction of Administrative Block G Plus 1, Tower Block G Plus 6, 50M Modular Shooting Range, Shoot H...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133438577

Notice Ref. No.: 06/SE/FARIDABAD/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1227650661

Tender EMD: ₹ 13276507

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Special Operations Training Centre at NSG Campus, Manesar, Gurugram, Haryana SH Construction of Administrative Block G plus 1, Tower Block G plus 6, 50m Modular Shooting Range, Shoot House G plus 1, 270 degree live firing simulator, Boundary walls with entry gates, Guard Rooms etc including all Civil and E and M works, External Development works on EPC Mode-II basis
Subwork/Packages: Construction of Special Operations Training Centre at NSG Campus, Manesar, Gurugram, Haryana SH Construction of Administrative Block G plus 1, Tower Block G plus 6, 50m Modular Shooting Range, Shoot House G plus 1, 270 degree live firing simulator, Boundary walls with entry gates, Guard Rooms etc including all Civil and E and M works, External Development works on EPC Mode-II basis
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 139397
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/01/2026 19:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 32, 76, 507
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 22, 76, 50, 661
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/04/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections