Tender for Construction of Spacecraft Propulsion System Integration ...

The LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE (LPSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Spacecraft Propulsion System Integration and Test Facility (SPS-ITF) at LPSC campus, Bengaluru - Civil works in Thiruvanthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LPSC(B)/CMD/01/1001/C/MJ/001/2024-25 Dated :27/01/2025 | Ref ID: 114241942).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Spacecraft Propulsion System Integration and Test Facility (SPS-ITF) at LPSC campus, Bengaluru - Civil works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Spacecraft Propulsion System Integration and Test Facility (SPS-ITF) at LPSC campus, Bengaluru - Civil works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Spacecraft Propulsion System Integration and Test Facility (SPS-ITF) at LPSC campus, Bengaluru - Civil works

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114241942

Notice Ref. No.: LPSC(B)/CMD/01/1001/C/MJ/001/2024-25 Dated :27/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 50780000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Spacecraft Propulsion System Integration and Test Facility (SPS-ITF) at LPSC campus, Bengaluru - Civil works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_04_02_2025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections