Tender for Construction of Smart Fencing with 40X40X5 Mm Angle Iron ...

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Smart Fencing with 40X40X5 Mm Angle Iron Post, Chain Link in Gossaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BoTC_47922_1 | Ref ID: 127867614).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Smart Fencing with 40X40X5 Mm Angle Iron Post, Chain Link

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127867614

Notice Ref. No.: BTC/Forest/Kachugao-03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3936550

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Smart Fencing with 40x40x5 mm Angle Iron Post, Chain Link GI wire 25x25 mesh and 2-line barbed wire Top at compartment-II under Central Range of Kachugaon Forest Division
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council||Forests-BTC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 36, 550

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections