Tender for Construction of Sludge Drying Bed, Erection of Uv Treatme...

The TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD (TNHB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Sludge Drying Bed, Erection of Uv Treatment System and Electromagnetic Flow Meter for Stp at 1800 Slum Tenements Scheme, Perianaickenpalayam, Coimbatore District in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNHB_616215_1 | Ref ID: 128719357).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Sludge Drying Bed, Erection of Uv Treatment System and Electromagnetic Flow Meter for Stp at 1800 Slum Tenements Scheme, Perianaickenpalayam, Coimbatore District

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128719357

Notice Ref. No.: E tender notice no.4/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Sludge Drying Bed, Erection of UV Treatment System and Electromagnetic Flow Meter for STP at 1800 Slum Tenements Scheme, Perianaickenpalayam, Coimbatore District
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Project Circle (Rural)||Special Project Division III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:05 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections