Tender for Construction of Slab in different ward under Nagar Parish...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, GODDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Slab in different ward under Nagar Parishad, Godda. The estimated amount may increase/decrease. Only contractors of appropriate category registered with the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand Ranchi can participate in in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UDD/NPG/04/2026-27 | Ref ID: 144072648).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Slab in different ward under Nagar Parishad, Godda. The estimated amount may increase/decrease. Only contractors of appropriate category registered with the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand Ranchi can participate in category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Slab in different ward under Nagar Parishad, Godda. The estimated amount may increase/decrease. Only contractors of appropriate category registered with the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand Ranchi can participate in Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Slab in different ward under Nagar Parishad, Godda. The estimated amount may increase/decrease. Only contractors of appropriate category registered with the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand Ranchi can participate in

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144072648

Notice Ref. No.: UDD/NPG/04/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Slab in different ward under Nagar Parishad, Godda. The estimated amount may increase/decrease. Only contractors of appropriate category registered with the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand Ranchi can participate in the tender.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections