Tender for Construction of Simhasth Control Room Building Training C...

The MADHYA PRADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Simhasth Control Room Building Training Centre Meeting Hall at Nanakheda Ujjain G Plus 2. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPKV_519915_1 | Ref ID: 144705016). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Simhasth Control Room Building Training Centre Meeting Hall at Nanakheda Ujjain G Plus 2.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144705016

Notice Ref. No.: TS-23/601 Dt. 30/06/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 22300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Simhasth control room building Training Centre Meeting Hall at Nanakheda Ujjain G Plus 2.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||Chief Engineer (Civil)-Indore - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 23, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections