Tender for Construction of sidewall 2sides with thickness 9ft x 5ft ...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of sidewall 2sides with thickness 9ft x 5ft length 9ft x 2ft earthwork concrete Metal gate with labour and transportation, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #7) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863121 | Ref ID: 146387468).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toilet Construction Work at Govt Middle School Somarasampettai, Modular Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toilet Construction Work at Govt Middle School Somarasampettai, Modular Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of sidewall 2sides with thickness 9ft x 5ft length 9ft x 2ft earthwork concrete Metal gate with labour and transportation, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146387468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Construction of sidewall 2sides with thickness 9ft x 5ft length 9ft x 2ft earthwork concrete Metal gate with labour and transportation
BOQ Title: Toilet Construction Work at Govt Middle School Somarasampettai, Modular Toilet
Item Title: Construction of sidewall 2sides with thickness 9ft x 5ft length 9ft x 2ft earthwork concrete Metal gate with labour and transportation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumpsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOILET CONSTRUCTION WORK AT GOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL SOMARASAMPETTAI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections