Tender for Construction of Shed with Precoated Galvanized Iron Profi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Shed with Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets of Size 8 X 8 Meter at Icar Junagadh in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152346 | Ref ID: 141205604). The estimated tender value is ₹ 939692, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18794.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Shed with Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets of Size 8 X 8 Meter at Icar Junagadh

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141205604

Notice Ref. No.: NIT08EERAJKOT202627

Tender Value: ₹ 939692

Tender EMD: ₹ 18794

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of shed with precoated galvanized iron profile sheets of size 8 x 8 meter at ICAR Junagadh
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 152346
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/05/2026 13:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 794
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 39, 692
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections