Tender for Construction of Shed for Jeevamrit Processing Unit and Re...

The DR. YASHWANT SINGH PARMAR UNIVERSITY OF HORTICULTURE AND FORESTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Shed for Jeevamrit Processing Unit and Renovation of Cow Shed the Deptt. of Entomology Dr Ysp University of Horticulture and Forestry Nauni Solan. in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_YSPU_119165_1 | Ref ID: 129162491).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Shed for Jeevamrit Processing Unit and Renovation of Cow Shed the Deptt. of Entomology Dr Ysp University of Horticulture and Forestry Nauni Solan.

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129162491

Notice Ref. No.: No.UHF/Const.-1/tender files /2025/-2275 dated 29.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 401865

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of shed for Jeevamrit processing unit and Renovation of Cow shed the Deptt. of Entomology Dr YSP University of Horticulture and Forestry Nauni Solan.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dr. Yashwant Singh Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry||Estate Organisation - YSPU||Construction Division - YSPU||Executive Engineer (Const.) - YSPU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 11:10 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 01, 865

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections