Tender for Construction of Shed in front of GUPS Bhensroad school an...

The DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, DAMAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Shed in front of GUPS Bhensroad school and Glass frame work on 1st floor in window, Bhenslore in dunetha G.G.Panchayat.Nani Daman in Dadra And Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025 DAMAN 4330_1 | Ref ID: 123003879).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Shed in front of GUPS Bhensroad school and Glass frame work on 1st floor in window, Bhenslore in dunetha G.G.Panchayat.Nani Daman category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Shed in front of GUPS Bhensroad school and Glass frame work on 1st floor in window, Bhenslore in dunetha G.G.Panchayat.Nani Daman Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Construction of Shed in front of GUPS Bhensroad school and Glass frame work on 1st floor in window, Bhenslore in dunetha G.G.Panchayat.Nani Daman

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123003879

Notice Ref. No.: 2025 DAMAN 4330_1

Tender Value: ₹ 523223.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of Shed in front of GUPS Bhensroad school and Glass frame work on 1st floor in window, Bhenslore in dunetha G.G.Panchayat.Nani Daman.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections