Tender for Construction of Shed / Cano...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Shed / Cano... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_427922_1 | Ref ID: 114228405). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32341552, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 646831.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Shed / Cano...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114228405

Notice Ref. No.: 2025D07D8EA5 D55B 4091 BB9A 36C902ECB3AD625BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 32341552

Tender EMD: ₹ 646831

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate on Detailed Basis for Construction of Shed / Canopy over the approaches of underpass at Atul Katarya Chowk in Gurugram District.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE CD Gurugram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Bridge
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 46, 831
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 23, 41, 552
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections