Tender for Construction of S/F/F 16 Meter High Mast Light

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (UDD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of S/F/F 16 Meter High Mast Light in Jugsalai, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107984_1 | Ref ID: 132436886).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of S/F/F 16 Meter High Mast Light

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132436886

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/11/NPS/2025-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 1578100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF S/F/F 16 meter High Mast light near Stadium(ward-8), near Indoor Stadium(ward-4), Pathagar Chowk(ward-11)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 78, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections