Tender for Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant Along with Sewage ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant Along with Sewage Pipeline Network Including Testing Commissioning Including Operation and Maintenance of the System for Five Year on Turn Key Basis for Railway ... in Kathara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_332965_1 | Ref ID: 116513642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35487450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 443600.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant Along with Sewage Pipeline Network Including Testing Commissioning Including Operation and Maintenance of the System for Five Year on Turn Key Basis for Railway ...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116513642

Notice Ref. No.: GM(KTA)/SO (C)KTA /e-Tender/24-25/49

Tender Value: ₹ 35487450

Tender EMD: ₹ 443600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of sewage Treatment Plant along with sewage pipeline network including testing commissioning including operation and maintenance of the system for five year on TURN KEY basis for Railway cly CPP cly and R type qtrs colony GM Unit Kathara
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: STP
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 2125
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 43, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 54, 87, 450

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections