Tender for Construction of Separate Room to Accommodate Ht Mobile Va...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Separate Room to Accommodate Ht Mobile Van Staff at Balia 33/11Kv Substation under Malda Division in the Dist. of Malda. in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: RM/MRO/CIVIL/e-TENDER/ 2025-26/16 Dated: 18.02.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1009579_1 | Ref ID: 136421566).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Separate Room to Accommodate Ht Mobile Van Staff at Balia 33/11Kv Substation under Malda Division in the Dist. of Malda. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Separate Room to Accommodate Ht Mobile Van Staff at Balia 33/11Kv Substation under Malda Division in the Dist. of Malda. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Separate Room to Accommodate Ht Mobile Van Staff at Balia 33/11Kv Substation under Malda Division in the Dist. of Malda.

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136421566

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: RM/MRO/CIVIL/e-TENDER/ 2025-26/16 Dated: 18.02.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1009579_1

Tender Value: ₹ 276501.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Separate Room to Accommodate Ht Mobile Van Staff at Balia 33/11Kv Substation Under Malda Division in the Dist. of Malda.
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 23.02.2026 at 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 05.03.2026 up to 03.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 09.03.2026 at 11.00 A.M.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NITBaliaSS_23_02.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections