Tender for Construction of Senior Citizen Residence. (Providing Cot,...

The HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Senior Citizen Residence. (Providing Cot, Table, Cupboard, Dressing Table, Chair, Mattrees in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRCE_644544_1 | Ref ID: 133931305).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Senior Citizen Residence. (Providing Cot, Table, Cupboard, Dressing Table, Chair, Mattrees

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133931305

Notice Ref. No.: 02

Tender Value: ₹ 5209671

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Senior Citizen Residence. (Providing COT, TABLE, CUPBOARD, DRESSING TABLE, CHAIR, MATTREES)
Category: Materials
Organisation Chain: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Chennai - 1||DeviBaliamman and Elankaliamman Temple-Villivakkam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2026 04:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 09, 671

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections