Tender for Construction of Seismic Stations, Approach Roads, and Ass...

The RAJA RAMANNA CENTRE FOR ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Seismic Stations, Approach Roads, and Associated Infrastructure in the Technical Area of Rrcat, Indore. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRCAT_913330_1 | Ref ID: 143416088). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12570000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 251400.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Seismic Stations, Approach Roads, and Associated Infrastructure in the Technical Area of Rrcat, Indore.

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143416088

Notice Ref. No.: RRCAT/CSD/Rev/200/3200/W4415/

Tender Value: ₹ 12570000

Tender EMD: ₹ 251400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Seismic Stations, approach roads, and associated infrastructure in the Technical Area of RRCAT, Indore.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore||Construction and Services Division - RRCAT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 51, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 25, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections