Tender for Construction of Segregation Shed in Solid Waste Managemen...

The DIRECTORATE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, PANCHAYATI RAJ INSTITUTION & URBAN LOCAL BODIES, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Segregation Shed in Solid Waste Management Cluster under Gram Panchayat Beodnabad. in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDPRI_17676_1 | Ref ID: 114786778). The estimated tender value is ₹ 491273, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9826.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Construction of Segregation Shed in Solid Waste Management Cluster under Gram Panchayat Beodnabad.

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114786778

Notice Ref. No.: EE/PRI/SAD-I/SBM(G)/24-25/162

Tender Value: ₹ 491273

Tender EMD: ₹ 9826

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Segregation Shed in Solid Waste Management Cluster under Gram Panchayat Beodnabad.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EE PRI South Andaman D-I Port Blair
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 826
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 91, 273
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections