Tender for Construction of Security Cabin, Compound Wall, Retaining ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Security Cabin, Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Replacing of Damaged Flooring, Painting Work, Sitc of Iei, Led Light Fittings, Ceiling Fan, Gate Light Etc at Kasaragod Campus of Kannur.... in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 156384 | Ref ID: 142356111). The estimated tender value is ₹ 155096, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3102.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Security Cabin, Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Replacing of Damaged Flooring, Painting Work, Sitc of Iei, Led Light Fittings, Ceiling Fan, Gate Light Etc at Kasaragod Campus of Kannur....

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142356111

Notice Ref. No.: 05/AE-III/EE-Knr/2026-27 - Recall 1

Tender Value: ₹ 155096

Tender EMD: ₹ 3102

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Security cabin, Compound wall, Retaining wall, Replacing of damaged flooring, painting work, SITC of IEI, LED light fittings, ceiling fan, Gate light etc at Kasaragod Campus of Kannur University. SH: Providing protection slab over expansion joint, protection wall for Security cabin, Providing passage in corridor at Kasaragod Campus of Kannur University at Kasaragod District, Kerala.
Subwork/Packages: Providing protection slab over expansion joint, protection wall for security cabin, providing passage in corridor at Kasaragod Campus of Kannur University at Kasaragod district, Kerala
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 156384
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/05/2026 17:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 3, 102
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 55, 096
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections