Tender for Construction of School Building(G Plus1), Girls Hostel(G ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of School Building(G Plus1), Girls Hostel(G Plus 2), Boys Hostel (G Plus 2), Kitchen and Dining, Principal Quarter, Type-Ii Qtrs -10 Nos (G Plus 2), Type-Iii Qtrs. - 16 Nos (G Plus 1), Wa... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158148 | Ref ID: 143241310). The estimated tender value is ₹ 409234242, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6072342.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of School Building(G Plus1), Girls Hostel(G Plus 2), Boys Hostel (G Plus 2), Kitchen and Dining, Principal Quarter, Type-Ii Qtrs -10 Nos (G Plus 2), Type-Iii Qtrs. - 16 Nos (G Plus 1), Wa...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143241310

Notice Ref. No.: 11/02/SE-Vadodara/EE(C)-I/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 409234242

Tender EMD: ₹ 6072342

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of School Building(G plus1), Girls Hostel(G plus 2), Boys Hostel (G plus 2), Kitchen and Dining, Principal Quarter, Type-II Qtrs -10 Nos (G plus 2), Type-III Qtrs. - 16 Nos (G plus 1), Warden Residence -2 Nos, Compound Wall, Security room, Internal CC roads, Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, 2 Nos. Borewell, UG sumps, Septic tank, Sport facilities and providing internal Electrical installations, Street Lighting, Substation Equipment, DG sets and fire fighting system including Development and bulk services at Jhagadia, Village - Rupaniya, Distt. Bharuch (Gujarat)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 158148
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/06/2026 18:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 60, 72, 342
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 40, 92, 34, 242
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections