Tender for Construction of Santary Post with Pre Coated Galvanized I...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Santary Post with Pre Coated Galvanized Iron Sheets and Angle Iron Frame at Akashvani, Bhaderwah(J and K Ut) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PrasarBharati_26224 | Ref ID: 118415623). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4281.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Santary Post with Pre Coated Galvanized Iron Sheets and Angle Iron Frame at Akashvani, Bhaderwah(J and K Ut)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118415623

Notice Ref. No.: EE(C)/CCW/JMU/NIT/2025-26/09

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4281

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Santary Post with Pre Coated Galvanized Iron Sheets and Angle Iron Frame at Akashvani, Bhaderwah(J and K Ut)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 08-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2025 10:30 AM
EMD: 4281
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections