Tender for Construction of a safety/boundary wall for staff quarters...

The OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, BIRONKHAL GARHWAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a safety/boundary wall for staff quarters in Birokhal Development Block. in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 563/2-Accounts/16th Finance/Tender/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147892744). The estimated tender value is ₹ 400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.00.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a safety/boundary wall for staff quarters in Birokhal Development Block. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a safety/boundary wall for staff quarters in Birokhal Development Block. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction of a safety/boundary wall for staff quarters in Birokhal Development Block.

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147892744

Notice Ref. No.: 563/2-Accounts/16th Finance/Tender/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a safety/boundary wall for staff quarters in Birokhal Development Block.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections