Tender for Construction of Rural Police Station at Dungar Dist: Amre...

The GUJARAT STATE POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LIMITED (GSPHCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rural Police Station at Dungar Dist: Amreli [Including Electrification] in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 228367 | Ref ID: 127012773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46588679.93, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 465877.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rural Police Station at Dungar Dist: Amreli [Including Electrification] category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rural Police Station at Dungar Dist: Amreli [Including Electrification] Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Rural Police Station at Dungar Dist: Amreli [Including Electrification]

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127012773

Notice Ref. No.: 12 [2025-26]

Tender Value: ₹ 46588679.93

Tender EMD: ₹ 465877

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rural Police Station at Dungar Dist: Amreli [Including Electrification]
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-09-2025 11:25
Bid document download End Date : 07-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 465, 877
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections