Tender for Construction of Rural Health Research Unit Building Inclu...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rural Health Research Unit Building Including Internal (Civil & Electrical) Installations, External (Civil & Electrical) Services and Development Works for Icmr at Kheragarh, Agra, Utt... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165371 | Ref ID: 147526814). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48846293, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 976926.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Rural Health Research Unit Building Including Internal (Civil & Electrical) Installations, External (Civil & Electrical) Services and Development Works for Icmr at Kheragarh, Agra, Utt...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147526814

Notice Ref. No.: 04/SE(Agra)/2026-27 - 25/EE/AGRA/2026-27 (Recalled)

Tender Value: ₹ 48846293

Tender EMD: ₹ 976926

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Rural Health Research Unit building including Internal (Civil & Electrical) Installations, External (Civil & Electrical) Services and Development works for ICMR at Kheragarh, Agra, Uttar Pradesh.
Subwork/Packages: Civil and Electrical Work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 165371
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/08/2026 14:41
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 76, 926
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 88, 46, 293
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections