Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Running Room First Floor and other Ancillary Work at Gandhidham under Sr.Den(Nw)Adi. (Composite Tender)
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145784086
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ADI-108-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 31835271.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 636700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see CPWD DSR-2023 items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-CPWD Horticulture-2020 580763.25 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 774351.00 (-) 25.00 580763.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31835271.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN NW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 11:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 636700.00
Notice Documents
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLYCYDated21.12.2023.pdf
2022-07-05RBA33_2022GSTinWorkContracts.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
Recommendedmaker-manufacturerofcivilmaterials.pdf
e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
RBletterno.2024-CE-ll-CAOCWorkshop-Part-2dated03.06.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections