Tender for Construction of RRM cum boundary wall

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of RRM cum boundary wall in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/H00/26/08030 | Ref ID: 143011455). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17231913, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 345000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of RRM cum boundary wall category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of RRM cum boundary wall Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Construction of RRM cum boundary wall

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143011455

Notice Ref. No.: NER/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/H00/26/08030

Tender Value: ₹ 17231913

Tender EMD: ₹ 345000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Construction of RRM cum boundary wall in damaged portion including Stone Bound Spurs at Earth Electrode Station, Thagiabari, Assam under HVDC Station, Biswanath Chariali
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-07-15, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 10-Jun-2026 11:30 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 08-Jul-2026 05:30 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-07-15, Emd Ammount: 345000, Tender_value: 17231913, Tender_fee: 5000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections