Tender for Construction of Rob in between Railway Station Baruni-Teg...

The BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM (BRPNN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Rob in between Railway Station Baruni-Teghra L.C. No. 7B in the District of Begusarai. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106438 | Ref ID: 123491200). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1265063000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13650000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rob in between Railway Station Baruni-Teghra L.C. No. 7B in the District of Begusarai. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rob in between Railway Station Baruni-Teghra L.C. No. 7B in the District of Begusarai. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Rob in between Railway Station Baruni-Teghra L.C. No. 7B in the District of Begusarai.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123491200

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/808/Gr01

Tender Value: ₹ 1265063000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13650000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rob in between Railway Station Baruni-Teghra L.C. No. 7B in the District of Begusarai
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Limited||HEAD QUARTER BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM||WORK CIRCLE-2||Works Division Khagaria
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Shashi Bhushan Singh (SENIOR PROJECT ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH (SENIOR PROJECT ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections