Tender for Construction of Road from Smart Park Towards Grid Sub-Sta...

The BARBIL MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Road from Smart Park Towards Grid Sub-Station, Ward No.4, Barbil in Barbil, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_119252_1 | Ref ID: 128285813).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Road from Smart Park Towards Grid Sub-Station, Ward No.4, Barbil

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128285813

Notice Ref. No.: BBLM-5/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 771000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of road from Smart Park towards GRID Sub-station, Ward No.4, Barbil
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Barbil Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 71, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections