Tender for Construction of Road from Mangali Sahi to Burial Ground

The KOTPAD MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Road from Mangali Sahi to Burial Ground in Kotpad, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_113551_8 | Ref ID: 119344109). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Road from Mangali Sahi to Burial Ground

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119344109

Notice Ref. No.: KPDNAC/34/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of road from Mangali sahi to burial ground
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections