Tender for Construction of Road Fencing, Gate and Drianage System fo...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Road Fencing, Gate and Drianage System for Solid Waste Management Facilities at Mc Yaripora in Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83/2024-25/RnB/Kul/7942-52 Dtd26-12-2024 | Ref ID: 112365581). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4066300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81326.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Road Fencing, Gate and Drianage System for Solid Waste Management Facilities at Mc Yaripora

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112365581

Notice Ref. No.: 83/2024-25/RnB/Kul/7942-52 Dtd26-12-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 4066300

Tender EMD: ₹ 81326

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Road Fencing, Gate and Drianage System for Solid Waste Management Facilities at MC Yaripora
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_PWDJK_269015_10
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Anantnag Kulgam Circle||Kulgam Spl. Sub. Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 81, 326
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 66, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections