Tender for Construction of Road and Underground Drainage Pipe Line f...

The CUTTACK MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Road and Underground Drainage Pipe Line from Plot No. 2F/817 to Plot No. 2F/810 Cda, Sector-10, Plot No. 2F/756 to Plot No. 2 F/761, Plot No. E/38 to Plot No. E/33, Plot No. 1F/140 to ... in Badambadi, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_123875_15 | Ref ID: 133040693).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Road and Underground Drainage Pipe Line from Plot No. 2F/817 to Plot No. 2F/810 Cda, Sector-10, Plot No. 2F/756 to Plot No. 2 F/761, Plot No. E/38 to Plot No. E/33, Plot No. 1F/140 to ...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133040693

Notice Ref. No.: MC(CMC)CTC_Div-I_No.18/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1680700

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of road and underground drainage pipe line from Plot No. 2F/817 to Plot No. 2F/810 CDA, Sector-10, Plot No. 2F/756 to Plot No. 2 F/761, Plot No. E/38 to Plot No. E/33, Plot No. 1F/140 to Plot No. 1/F/159 CDA Sector-10 in Ward No. 3.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Cuttack Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 80, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections