Tender for Construction of Road and Providing Paver Block

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KULGAON BADALAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Road and Providing Paver Block in BADLAPUR, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMA_1177009_2 | Ref ID: 118643353). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199999.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Road and Providing Paver Block

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118643353

Notice Ref. No.: kbmc/pwd/153/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199999

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1181

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD AND PROVIDING PAVER BLOCK FROM MAGNET BUILDING TO VRUNDAVAN BHAVANA APARTMENT IN WARD NO 47 IN KULGAON BADLAPUR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AREA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration Thane||Municipal Council Kulgaon Badalapur||Administration Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 99, 999
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 181

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections