Tender for Construction of a RO in the BSB section of DDU in Lucknow...

The Divisional Railway Manager (Engineering), Northern Railway, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a RO in the BSB section of DDU in Lucknow Division under Senior Divisional Engineer III/NR/Laksh. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02002025 | Ref ID: 115384196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2544815, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50900.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a RO in the BSB section of DDU in Lucknow Division under Senior Divisional Engineer III/NR/Laksh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a RO in the BSB section of DDU in Lucknow Division under Senior Divisional Engineer III/NR/Laksh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of a RO in the BSB section of DDU in Lucknow Division under Senior Divisional Engineer III/NR/Laksh.

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115384196

Notice Ref. No.: 02002025

Tender Value: ₹ 2544815

Tender EMD: ₹ 50900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a RO in the BSB section of DDU in Lucknow Division under Senior Divisional Engineer III/NR/Laksh. It includes underwater inspection work of Bridge No. 11 and survey work of pre and post tamping track measurement and development of updated scale map using Trimble Jido Varis trolley or parallel in the section of Assistant Divisional Engineer Varanasi and Assistant Divisional Engineer Jaunpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections