Tender for Construction of Ring Mains in Gangolihat Town Area under ...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ring Mains in Gangolihat Town Area under Edd Pithoragarh in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCL3_96550_1 | Ref ID: 143167154). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1858000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction of Ring Mains in Gangolihat Town Area under Edd Pithoragarh

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143167154

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EDC(P)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1858000

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF RING MAINS IN GANGOLIHAT TOWN AREA UNDER EDD PITHORAGARH
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Rudrapur||SE (D) Pithoragarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 58, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections