Tender for Construction of Retaining Wall, Rcc Gutter and Stone Clad...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Retaining Wall, Rcc Gutter and Stone Cladding Work to Ramling Tali in Chandgad Nagar Panchayat in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1269901_3 | Ref ID: 133927667).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Retaining Wall, Rcc Gutter and Stone Cladding Work to Ramling Tali in Chandgad Nagar Panchayat

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133927667

Notice Ref. No.: CHDNIYOJANRAMLING

Tender Value: ₹ 6425386

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chdniyojanramling Tali
Construction of Retaining wall, RCC Gutter and stone cladding work to Ramling Tali In chandgad Nagar Panchayat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Kolhapur||Nagar Panchayat Chandgad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 25, 386

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections