Tender for Construction of Residential Quarters at Nise, Gwal Pahari...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Residential Quarters at Nise, Gwal Pahari, Gurugram. Sh: Providing Service of Computer Operator, Mts for Sub Division - I, Faridabad during 2026-27 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160963 | Ref ID: 144928350). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000388, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20008.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Residential Quarters at Nise, Gwal Pahari, Gurugram. Sh: Providing Service of Computer Operator, Mts for Sub Division - I, Faridabad during 2026-27

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144928350

Notice Ref. No.: 33/EE/FD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1000388

Tender EMD: ₹ 20008

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of residential quarters at NISE, Gwal Pahari, Gurugram. SH: Providing service of computer operator, MTS for Sub Division - I, Faridabad during 2026-27
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 160963
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/07/2026 14:38
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 20, 008
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 00, 388
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections