Tender for Construction of Residential Flats Ground Plus 2Nd Includi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Residential Flats Ground Plus 2Nd Including Demolishing of Existing Structure for Pnb at Plot No. 89 House No. 1087, Sector-8 C, Chandigarh Including Electrical Works (Sh: Hiring Pf Co... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 115154 | Ref ID: 120449743). The estimated tender value is ₹ 494806, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9896.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Construction of Residential Flats Ground Plus 2Nd Including Demolishing of Existing Structure for Pnb at Plot No. 89 House No. 1087, Sector-8 C, Chandigarh Including Electrical Works (Sh: Hiring Pf Co...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120449743

Notice Ref. No.: 34/2025-26/EE/Chandigarh-I/CSD-IX/CHD

Tender Value: ₹ 494806

Tender EMD: ₹ 9896

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Residential flats Ground plus 2nd including demolishing of existing structure for PNB at Plot No. 89 House No. 1087, Sector-8 C, Chandigarh including Electrical works (SH: Hiring pf consultancy services including preparation and submission of Architectural drawings, structural drawing, Environmental consultancy for CTE, provisional fire NOC and and obtaining all the permissions for construction from local bodies of UT, Chandigarh)
Subwork/Packages: Hiring of consultancy services including preparation and submission of Architectural drawings, structural drawing, enviiironmental consutancy for CTE, provisional fire NOC and obtaining all the permissions for construction from local bodies of UT, Chandigarh
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 115154
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/06/2025 12:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/06/2025 15:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 896
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 94, 806
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/07/2025 15:35

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections