Tender for Construction of Residential Complex Type-Ii & Type-Iii Qt...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Residential Complex Type-Ii & Type-Iii Qtr (S Plus 6) Storied Building, Type-Iv, Type-V & Type-Vi Qtr (S Plus 5) Storied Building, 1 No. Community Centre at Cwc at Plot No. 113, Gopab... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158980 | Ref ID: 143705189). The estimated tender value is ₹ 242450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4849.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Residential Complex Type-Ii & Type-Iii Qtr (S Plus 6) Storied Building, Type-Iv, Type-V & Type-Vi Qtr (S Plus 5) Storied Building, 1 No. Community Centre at Cwc at Plot No. 113, Gopab...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143705189

Notice Ref. No.: 10/NIT/EE-I/CPWD/BBSR/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 242450

Tender EMD: ₹ 4849

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Residential Complex Type-II & Type-III Qtr (S plus 6) storied Building, Type-IV, Type-V & Type-VI Qtr (S plus 5) storied Building, 1 No. Community Centre at CWC at Plot No. 113, Gopabandhu Nagar, Bhubaneswar. SH: Geotechnical Investigation and Digital Survey.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 158980
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/06/2026 18:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 849
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 42, 450
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections