Tender for Construction of Residential Complex (G Plus 4) with Stilt...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Residential Complex (G Plus 4) with Stilt Parking, Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Electrical Installations, Lift, Fire Fighting, Ugt, Septic Tank Etc. for Punjab Natio... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 139707 | Ref ID: 133613335).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Residential Complex (G Plus 4) with Stilt Parking, Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Electrical Installations, Lift, Fire Fighting, Ugt, Septic Tank Etc. for Punjab Natio...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133613335

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. 03/2025-26/CCSD III/COCHIN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of residential Complex (G Plus 4) with stilt parking, including water supply, sanitary installations, electrical installations, lift, fire fighting, UGT, septic tank etc. for Punjab National Bank, after demolition of the existing two storied load bearing structure and its foundation on banks own property at Palarivattom, Kochi, Ernakulam. SH: Providing fibre reinforced elastomeric water proofing membrane over terrace of PNB residential flats.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 139707
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/01/2026 16:27
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/01/2026 16:30
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/02/2026 17:00 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections