Tender for Construction of Residential Accommodation Consisting of 1...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Residential Accommodation Consisting of 17 Nos Type-Ii Quarters (G Plus 4), 36 Nos Type-Iii Quarters (G Plus 4) 10 Nos Type-Iv (G Plus 4) 2 Nos Type-V Quarters (Ground Floor) 2 Nos Typ... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150154 | Ref ID: 139976409).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Residential Accommodation Consisting of 17 Nos Type-Ii Quarters (G Plus 4), 36 Nos Type-Iii Quarters (G Plus 4) 10 Nos Type-Iv (G Plus 4) 2 Nos Type-V Quarters (Ground Floor) 2 Nos Typ...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139976409

Notice Ref. No.: 01/AE/e-quotation/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Residential Accommodation consisting of 17 Nos type-II quarters (G plus 4), 36 nos type-III quarters (G plus 4) 10 nos type-IV (G plus 4) 2 nos type-V quarters (Ground floor) 2 nos type-VI (G plus 1) MP hall including internal water supply, sanitary installations, internal electrical installations, lifts, fire fightings, DG set, sub station, CCTV, solar water heating system, sewage treatment plant etc development at Bogadi, Mysuru. SH : Providing ACP Name / Display / Sign Board for the Main Entrance for Income Tax Residential Campus at Bogadi, Mysore.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 150154
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/04/2026 11:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/04/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/05/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections