Tender for Construction & Renovation of Processing Plant Area with M...

The BIHAR STATE MILK CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction & Renovation of Processing Plant Area with Milk Packing Cold Store Dispatch Dock Etc. at Mcc Khagaria under Barauni Dairy, Barauni. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 111122 | Ref ID: 125575296). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4542661, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90900.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction & Renovation of Processing Plant Area with Milk Packing Cold Store Dispatch Dock Etc. at Mcc Khagaria under Barauni Dairy, Barauni. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction & Renovation of Processing Plant Area with Milk Packing Cold Store Dispatch Dock Etc. at Mcc Khagaria under Barauni Dairy, Barauni. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction & Renovation of Processing Plant Area with Milk Packing Cold Store Dispatch Dock Etc. at Mcc Khagaria under Barauni Dairy, Barauni.

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125575296

Notice Ref. No.: COMFED:ENGG:8642 dt. 20.08.2025 (Sl. No. 02)

Tender Value: ₹ 4542661

Tender EMD: ₹ 90900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comfed:Engg:8642 Dt. 20.08.2025 (Sl. No. 02)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections