Tender for Construction (Renovation) of Modular Kitchen in Canteen B...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction (Renovation) of Modular Kitchen in Canteen Block, Pggcg, Sector 11, Chandigarh (Composite Work) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_95042_1 | Ref ID: 147970264). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4478121, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89562.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Construction (Renovation) of Modular Kitchen in Canteen Block, Pggcg, Sector 11, Chandigarh (Composite Work)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147970264

Notice Ref. No.: CP1/2026/2166452

Tender Value: ₹ 4478121

Tender EMD: ₹ 89562

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION (RENOVATION) OF MODULAR KITCHEN IN CANTEEN BLOCK, PGGCG, SECTOR 11, CHANDIGARH (COMPOSITE WORK)
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - I||CP - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 89, 562
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 78, 121
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections