Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 Grade 20 Nos of Size 2500X1000X1000Mm for Load Testing of Eot Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi Po Jeehan Tehsil Nadaun ...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146320338
Notice Ref. No.: PCD-132
Tender Value: ₹ 714662
Tender EMD: ₹ 14293
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Reinforced Cement Concrete Blocks of M20 grade 20 nos of size 2500x1000x1000mm for load testing of EoT Crane at Dhaulasidh Hydroelectric Project Village Salasi PO Jeehan Tehsil Nadaun District Hamirpur HP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: SJVN Ltd||Dhaulasidh Hydro Electric Project, Hamirpur||Procurement and Contracts Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 293
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 14, 662
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections